Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Contains 2 medicines. Acetaminophen + ibuprofren. New. Acetaminophen 250 mg and ibuprofen (NSAID) 125 mg tablets. Caplets (capsule-shaped tablets). www.Advil.com. For most recent product information, visit www.Advil.com. Questions or comments? Call weekdays 9 AM to 5 PM at 1-800-88-Advil.

Advil Pain Reliever, Dual Action with Acetaminophen, Caplets - 36 Each

$7.79$0.22 each

Description

Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Contains 2 medicines. Acetaminophen + ibuprofren. New. Acetaminophen 250 mg and ibuprofen (NSAID) 125 mg tablets. Caplets (capsule-shaped tablets). www.Advil.com. For most recent pro...View Full Desciption

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Pain Reliever; *Ibuprofen (NSAID) (125 mg), Pain Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Ferric Oxides, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelatinized Starch, Titanium Dioxide.
Product Number: 00305730147361

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets - 50 Each $7.29
Advil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 200 mg, Coated Caplets Advil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 20 Each $5.79
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 50 Each $7.29
Advil Ibuprofen/Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated Caplets Advil Ibuprofen/Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated Caplets - 40 Each $10.99
Advil Suspension, 100 mg, Fever, White Grape-Flavored Liquid Advil Suspension, 100 mg, Fever, White Grape-Flavored Liquid - 4 Fluid ounce $6.29

Description

Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Contains 2 medicines. Acetaminophen + ibuprofren. New. Acetaminophen 250 mg and ibuprofen (NSAID) 125 mg tablets. Caplets (capsule-shaped tablets). www.Advil.com. For most recent pro...View Full Desciption
Product Number: 00305730147361

Often bought with

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Tablets - 50 Each $7.29
Advil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 200 mg, Coated Caplets Advil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 20 Each $5.79
Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Coated Caplets - 50 Each $7.29
Advil Ibuprofen/Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated Caplets Advil Ibuprofen/Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Coated Caplets - 40 Each $10.99
Advil Suspension, 100 mg, Fever, White Grape-Flavored Liquid Advil Suspension, 100 mg, Fever, White Grape-Flavored Liquid - 4 Fluid ounce $6.29